```

Weekly Schedule

Note - Times listed are for the Central Time Zone U.S.A.

The start time for each show is approximate.

Monday




Inner Sanctum

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

Ray Bradbury Stories

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

The Six Shooter

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Sam Spade

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

The Shadow

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

The Haunting Hour

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Boston Blackie

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

Suspense

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Tuesday




The Black Museum

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

Dangerous Assignment

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

Barrie Craig

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Box 13

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

Johnny Dollar

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

Philo Vance

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Night Beat

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

Rex Saunders/Big Town

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Wednesday




Have Gun Will Travel

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

Crime Classics

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

The Big Story

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Persons

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

21st Precinct

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

This is your FBI

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Mysterious Traveler

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

Bold Venture

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Thursday




Escape

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

Richard Diamond

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

The Devil and Mr. O

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Sherlock Holmes

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

The Key/Whitehall1212

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

The Eleventh Hour

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

CBS Mystery Theater/Suspense

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

The Whistler

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Friday




CBS Mystery Theater/Suspense

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

The Chase

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

Rocky Jordan

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Philip Marlowe

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

I Was A Communist For The FBI

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

Theater Five

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Johnny Dollar

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

The Falcon

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Saturday




Broadway Is My Beat

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

Michael Shayne/The Epic Casebook

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

Nightfall

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

The Saint

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

Gunsmoke

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

Creaking Door/Mystery Playhouse

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Dragnet

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

Suspense Remade

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM

Sunday




Mollé Mys. Thtre/Mys. Circumstances

12:00 AM

08:00 AM

04:00 PM

Casey Crime Photograher

01:00 AM

09:00 AM

05:00 PM

The Lineup

02:00 AM

10:00 AM

06:00 PM

Rocky Fortune/Danger with Grainger

03:00 AM

11:00 AM

07:00 PM

Rogue's Gallery/Pat Novak

04:00 AM

12:00 PM

08:00 PM

The Clock

05:00 AM

01:00 PM

09:00 PM

Nero Wolfe/Spy Catcher

06:00 AM

02:00 PM

10:00 PM

X-Minus One

07:00 AM

03:00 PM

11:00 PM